Menu
ASearch
BTranslate
Home Page
Welcome to

St. Peter's Droitwich C of E Academy

"Working together to achieve our best"

Slideshow

Home Page

School Staff

 

School Staff

 

  

 

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs Tracey O’Keeffe-Pullan

Headteacher, Safeguarding

Mrs Lucy Mills

Deputy Headteacher, Teacher Y2, Safeguarding

Mrs Jane Watts

SENCo/Access and Inclusion Leader and EYFS Phase Leader, Safeguarding

Mrs Amanda Peissel

Pupil Premium Mentor

Mrs Joanna Greenwood

Teacher YR

Miss Judy Importante

Teacher YR

Mrs Hayley Watson

Teacher YR

Miss Natalie Hobbins

Teacher Y1

Mrs Amanda Hermiston

Teacher Y1

Mrs Jade Lewis

Teacher Y1

Mrs Caroline Sims

Teacher Y2, KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs Claire Adams

Teacher Y2

Miss Natalie Pinson

Teacher Y2

Miss Alice Pearson

Teacher Y2

Mr Will Harpur

Teacher Y3

Mr Luke Stokes

Teacher Y3

Miss Abigail Andrews

Teacher Y3

Mrs Nicky Todd

Teacher Y4, KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs Holly Barnett

Teacher Y4

Mrs Kay Hawkeswood

Teacher Y4

Mrs Catherine Baldwin

Relief Teacher

Mrs Donna Gamble

Relief Teacher

Mrs Rachel Rean

Relief Teacher

Mrs Karen Brownlee

Teaching Assistant YR, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Tracey Hodges

Teaching Assistant YR

Mrs Helen Keen

Teaching Assistant YR, Forest School Leader

Mrs Hayley Rogers

Teaching Assistant Y1, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Claire Newton

Teaching Assistant Y2 and Y4

Mr Ben Stacey

Teaching Assistant Y1, Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Donna Webster

Teaching Assistant Y1

Mrs Claire Teagle

Teaching Assistant Y1

Mrs Alison King

Teaching Assistant Y2, SEND support, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Suzanne Philpott

Teaching Assistant Y2

Mrs Karen King

Teaching Assistant Y2

Mrs Debbie Carter

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Y2, Lead Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Steph Hemming

Teaching Assistant Y3, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Janet Symonds

Teaching Assistant Y3, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Yvonne Moore

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Y3

Mrs Paula Brass

Teaching Assistant Y3

Mrs Fiona Rouse

Teaching Assistant Y4

Mrs Ruth Sinnassamy

Teaching Assistant Y4

Mrs Angela Penn

Teaching Assistant Y4

Mrs Lisa Jones

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Y4

Mrs Lynn Murray

Teaching Assistant Hearing Impaired

Miss Rebecca Painter

Teaching Assistant Speech and Language

Miss Tina Rennie

School Business Manager

Mrs Gail Hodnett

School Administrator/Clerk to Governors

Mrs Catherine Guild

School Administrator

Mrs Sadie Alexander

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Karen Brockett

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Anne Clark

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Emma Colley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Shirley Darby

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Steph Elvins

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lynette Fitzhugh

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Karen Nicol

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Dionne Walton-Ryder

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Kevin Hill

Site Manager

 

 
 

 

We care. We share. We tell the truth.
Top